All2Ezy Software: Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

All2Ezy Software respects your privacy and adheres to the National Privacy Principles, as per the Privacy Act 1988, which governs the way in which we collect, use, disclose, secure and dispose of your personal information.

What Information do we collect ?

We collect your personal information for the purpose of providing services to you. In order to do so, we may ask for details such as your name, email address or telephone number.

You are not required to disclose any information requested by us however by withholding that information, All2Ezy Software will be unable to provide certain services to you.

How your Personal Information is used

The personal information collected will be used to provide services to you, such as inclusion on our mailing list. All2Ezy Software does not disclose any personal information to any third parties. We do not sell or purchase any customer lists.

Security of your Personal Information

Your personal information is stored in a manner to ensure that it is kept secure and protected from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your personal information is no longer required for the purpose for which it was obtained, All2Ezy Software will ensure it is deleted.

Access to your Personal Information

We will provide you with access to the personal information we hold about you, subject to certain exceptions. If you require access to your information, please contact us.

In order to protect your personal information we may require identification from you before releasing such information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important part of providing our services to you that your personal information is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

It is important that you advise us at the earliest opportunity of any changes to your personal information so that our records can be amended.